Charbonnel Show'N'Tell at Shenjela - (Neala)
 
Date
Show
Judge
Class
Place
Award
17-10-15 South Western Gundog Joy Perkins Open Bitch 2nd  
26-09-15 Cornwall Gundog Club Joy Norris Open Bitch

2nd

 
20-09-15 Okehampton & District Canine Society Louise Clarke Open Bitch 2nd  
06-09-15 City of Birmingham Tanya Lewis Limit 2nd  
29-08-15 Newton Abbott & South Devon Canine Tori Ellis Open Bitch 2nd  
08-08-15 Bournemouth Canine Champ Show Helen McDonald Mid Limit 2nd  
29-07-15 Minehead & District Canine Lynn Clinton Open Bitch 1st  
18-10-14 South Western Gundog Club Open Show Louise Harrison Open 1st BOB & RBIS
15-10-14 Gundog Society Of Wales Championship Show Peter Pavey Limit 3rd  
12-10-14 West of England Cocker spaniel Club Ann Daniels AC Open Bitch 2nd  
20-09-14 Exeter & County Canine Open Show Frank Borg Open 2nd  
23-08-14 Newton Abbot & South Devon Canine Society Open Show David Arronelle Open 1st BOB

17-08-14

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show Arja Koskelo (Finland) Limit 2nd  
06-08-14 North Devon Agricultural Society John Donnellan Open 1st  
20-07-14 Wivelliscombe & District Canine Society Limit Show Pippa Moore Open 1st  
05-07-14 Taunton & District Canine Association Dr Ruth Barbour Open 2nd  
22-06-14 Poole Canine Society Grace Morris Open 2nd  
03-05-14 Devon & Cornwall Cocker Open Show Marcia Kennedy Open Bitch AC 3rd  

03-05-14

Devon & Cornwall Cocker Open Show Trudi Anslow Special Open 1st  
26-08-13 West Country Dog Club Mrs C G Myers Open 2nd  
11-08-13 Bournemouth Canine Champ Show Paul Reed Limit 3rd Stud Book No.
15-07-13 Cocker spaniel Club Championship Show Jane Mitchell Minor Limit AC 2nd  
18-05-13 Royal Welsh Agricultural Paula Whitham Limit 1st  
03-03-13 Oxfordshire Canine Society Aidene Howes / Mr Howes Open 1st BOB & Grp 2
03-02-13 Hants & Sussex Cocker spaniel Club Ian Sparham Post Graduate 1st  
27-01-13 West of England Cocker spaniel Club Marcia Kennedy Post Graduate 2nd  
01-12-12 London Cocker spaniel Championship Show Arja Koskelo (Finland) Post Graduate 1st  
10-11-12 South Wales & Mon Open Show Sheila Ewan Post Graduate 2nd  
03-10-12 Windsor Gundog Society April Murray Graduate 2nd  
01-06-12 Southern Counties Championship Show Brian Limpus Post Graduate 1st  
26-05-12 Bath Canine Championship Show Derek Shapland Post Graduate 1st  
18-04-12 Windsor Gundog Society Aidine Howes Yearling 1st  
04-03-12 Oxfordshire Canine Society Russel Mosedale Open 2nd  
19-02-12 Parti-Coloured Cocker spaniel Club Sandra Gregory Yearling 2nd  
28-01-12 West of England Cocker spaniel Club Ian Scott Yearling 1st  
02-01-12 Worcester & Malvern Canine Society Rodney Wyatt AVG Post Graduate 2nd  
02-01-12 Worcester & Malvern Canine Society Sally Wyatt Post Graduate 2nd  
26-11-11 Coventry Cocker spaniel Club Championship Show Hilary Ladanowski Special Graduate 1st  
20-11-11 Parti-Coloured Cocker spaniel Club Bob Needham Not Bred by Exhibitor 2nd  
20-11-11 Parti-Coloured Cocker spaniel Club Bob Needham Yearling 2nd  
20-11-11 Parti-Coloured Cocker spaniel Club Bob Needham Novice 2nd  
01-11-11 Romsey & District Canine Society Lee Cox AV Open Stakes 2nd  
01-11-11 Romsey & District Canine Society Stella Oliver AV Gundog Yearling 1st AVG Group 1
01-11-11 Romsey & District Canine Society Stella Oliver Special Yearling 1st  
30-10-11 Solid Colours Cocker spaniel Club Championship Show David Todd David Todd

2nd

 
22-10-11 South Wales & Monmouthshire Cocker spaniel Club Bea Robertson Novice 2nd  
12-10-11 Gundog Society of Wales Championship Show G Parkin Junior Bitch 2nd  
25-09-11 Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel Association Mrs M McConkey AV Junior Bitch 1st  
25-09-11 Portsmouth & Southsea Kennel Association Mrs S Amley Junior 2nd  
21-09-11 Windsor Gundog Society Ian Halbert AV Junior Bitch 2nd  
21-09-11 Windsor Gundog Society Paula Hull Junior 3rd  
11-09-11 Richmond Championship Show Keith A W Young Junior Bitch 3rd  
28-08-11 Salisbury & South Wilts District Canine Karen Caunce-Partridge Yearling 3rd  
17-08-11 Gillingham & Shaftesbury Agricultural Society Julia Iles-Hebbert AV Junior Stakes 1st  
15-08-11 Bournemouth Canine Champ Show Alexa Brown Novice 3rd  
02-08-11 Paignton & District Michelle Meredith Junior 3rd  
30-07-11 Oxfordshire County & Thame Show Louise Wilding Junior 3rd  
30-07-11 Oxfordshire County & Thame Show Louise Wilding Novice 2nd  
08-07-11 East of England Championship Tom Graham Junior Bitch 2nd  
08-07-11 East of England Championship Tom Graham Maiden Bitch 3rd  
02-07-11 Windsor Championship Julien Barney Junior Bitch 3rd  
02-07-11 Windsor Championship Julien Barney Novice Bitch 3rd  
17-07-11
Southampton Canine Society
Ian Hillier
Junior
1st
17-07-11
Southampton Canine Society
Ann Lavelle
AV Gundog Junior
2nd
12-06-11
West of England Cocker spaniel Club
Ted Jones
Novice AOC
2nd
12-06-11
West of England Cocker spaniel Club
Ted Jones
Special Yearling
2nd
01-06-11
Taunton & District Canine Association
Daphne Bailey
Yearling
3rd
18-05-11
Chertsey & District Canine Society
Jessica Pretty
Junior
2nd
14-05-11
Christchurch & New Forest Canine
Mrs E Hughes
Yearling
2nd
14-05-11
Christchurch & New Forest Canine
Ann Arch
Open Stakes
3rd
02-05-11
Banbury & District Canine
Sue Warrington
Junior
1st
20-04-11 Windsor Gundog Society Shirley Oxford AV Puppy Bitch 1st  
16-04-11
United spaniel Association
Gail Hay
AV Puppy Bitch
1st
09-04-11
Romsey & District Canine Society
Kirsy Miller
Puppy
2nd
06-03-11
Oxfordshire Canine Society
Bill Browne-Cole
Puppy
1st
BP RBOB PG2
06-03-11
Oxfordshire Canine Society
David Bell
AV Puppy Stakes
2nd
27-02-11
Cheltenham & District Canine
Liz Hallgarth
Puppy
1st
BP BOB PG3
19-02-11
Maidenhead & District Canine
Ann Youens
Puppy
1st
BP
06-02-11
Hants & Sussex Cocker spaniel Club
Ray Strudwick
Puppy Bitch AC
1st
15-01-11
Buckinghamshire Canine Society
Kirsty Miller
Puppy
1st
BP
09-01-11
Southampton & District Society
Claire Sharp
Puppy
2nd
09-01-11
Southampton & District Society
Gary Grey
AV Puppy Bitch
1st
09-01-11
Southampton & District Society
Gary Grey
AV Puppy Stakes
2nd
Back to Top of Page  

 

© Shenjela 2020