Chativore Summer Melody Over Shenjela - (Madge)
 
 
Date
Show
Judge
Class
Place
Award
  20-10-18 South Western Gundog Claire Sharp Open Bitch 1st RBOB
  19-08-18 Welsh Kennel Club Champ Show David Bell Graduate 1st  
  11-08-18 Bournemouth Canine Association Tricia Bentley Yearling 2nd  
  04-08-18 Paignton & District Fanciers Championship K.A.W. Young Post Graduate 2nd  
  25-07-18 Minehead & District Canine Zoe Stirk Open Bitch 1st  
  15-07-18 Cocker spaniel Club Championship Sue Telford Tyro 4th  
  10-06-18 Three Counties Peter WH Darby Graduate 3rd  
  03-0618 Southern Counties Canine Association Glyn Griffith Graduate 4th  
  25-11-17 Coventry Cocker spaniel Club Championship Show Moira Forfar Novice 4th  
  19-11-17 Devon & Cornwall Cocker Club Trudi Anslow Novice 4th  
  29-10-17 Midland Counties Canine Society Tom Mather Yearling 3rd  
  28-10-17 Solid Coloured Cocker spaniel Association Penny Lester Undergraduate 2nd  
  22-10-17 West of England Champ Jane Simmonds AOC Novice Bitch 2nd  
  11-10-17 Gundog Society of Wales Mrs P Williams Undergraduate 2nd  
  07-10-17 South Wales Kennel Association Diane Stewart-Ritchie Junior 3rd  
  23-09-17 Cornwall Gundog Club Mrs E Bugler Open Bitch 1st RBOB
  16-09-17 Exeter & County Canine Society Lesley Trow Limit 4th  
  10-09-17 Richmond Championship Dog Show Sigurd Wilburg Junior 3rd  
  26-08-17 Newton Abbott & South Devon Canine Mark Dott Junior 3rd  
  15-08-17 Bournemouth Canine Association Mrs B Mueller Puppy 2nd  
  05-08-17 Paignton & District Fanciers Championship Yvonne Donnellan Puppy 1st BP & RCC
  30-07-17 Wiveliscombe & District Canine Society Heather Lenzi Junior 2nd  
  26-07-17 Minehead & District Canine Lesley McCourt Puppy 1st BP & PG4
  07-07-17 Taunton & District Canine Association Teresa Dunsdon AV Gundog Puppy 2nd  
  11-06-17 Three Counties Linda Crowley Puppy 4th  
  27-05-17 Bath Canine Society Michael Masters Minor Puppy 4th  
  14-05-17 West Country Dog Club Dale Elliott Junior 2nd BPIB
  29-04-17 West of England Ladies Kennel Society Tony Jury Minor Puppy 2nd  
  22-04-17 Souh Western Gundog Club Tori Ellis Minor Puppy 2nd  
  17-04-17 Cornwall Gundog Club Angela Roberts AV Minor Puppy 1st  
  17-04-17 Cornwall Gundog Club Jane Pop Junior 1st BPIB, RBOB & RBPIS
  15-04-17 Devon & Cornwall Cocker Club Wendy Grist Minor Puppy 3rd  
Back to Top of Page  

 

© Shenjela 2020